Events Calendar | |
1 April 2019 | MONDAY |
2 April 2019 | TUESDAY |
3 April 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
4 April 2019 | THURSDAY |
5 April 2019 | FRIDAY |
8 April 2019 | MONDAY |
9 April 2019 | TUESDAY |
10 April 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
11 April 2019 | THURSDAY |
12 April 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am | Selkirk Common Good Fund Sub Committee |
15 April 2019 | MONDAY |
10.00 am | Local Review Body - Council Chamber, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells, TD6 0SA |
2.00 pm | Chambers Institution Trust - Council Chamber, Council Headquarters, Newtown St. Boswells |
16 April 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am | Executive Committee - Council Chamber, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells, TD6 0SA |
6.30 pm - 8.30 pm | Teviot and Liddesdale Area Partnership - Hawick High School, Hawick |
17 April 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
6.30 pm - 9.00 pm | Cheviot Area Partnership - Assembly Hall, Kelso High School. Angraflat, Kelso |
18 April 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am | Audit and Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells |
19 April 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am - 11.00 am | Scottish Borders Licensing Board - Committee Rooms 2 and 3, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells |
10.30 am - 1.00 pm | POSTPONED - Civic Govt Licensing Committee - Committee Rooms 2 and 3, Council HQ |
22 April 2019 | MONDAY |
23 April 2019 | TUESDAY |
24 April 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
25 April 2019 | THURSDAY |
26 April 2019 | FRIDAY |
29 April 2019 | MONDAY |
10.00 am - 2.00 pm | Planning and Building Standards Committee - Scottish Borders Council, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells TD6 0SA |
2.00 pm | Eyemouth Common Good Fund Sub-Committee - Committee Room 3, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells |
30 April 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am | Executive Committee - Council Chamber, Council Headquarters, Newtown St Boswells, TD6 0SA |
1 May 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
2 May 2019 | THURSDAY |
6.30 pm | Berwickshire Area Partnership - Leet Room, Coldstream Community Centre, High Street, Coldstream |
3 May 2019 | FRIDAY |